Submit Litter and Illegal Dumping Request


**Photo evidence strongly suggested** For Hwy Litter/Illegal dumping, please report to TXDOT: https://www.txdot.gov/inside-txdot/contact-us/contact-us/reportIssueSubPage/somethingOnRoad.html

Reporter (will not be shared with public; provide an email to receive automated updates)

Enter as 999-999-9999

Litter and Illegal Dumping

Please use this request for Litter or Illegal Dumping.

Instructions

Describe the issue you wish to report including a photo and/or a description.
* Indicates a required field.