Street Light Out at 9700 Snowbell Ln

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. This is a tear out and will be turned over to S/L construction to be scheduled for repair. - 3 months ago #22-00045727
Report
Submitted Thu Dec 30, 2021

Street light is going out.

Located on a highway? No

What is the issue with the light? Bulb Dim

Is the pole on the ground? No

Any Landmarks? Intersection



address: 9700 SNOWBELL LN, FORT WORTH, TX 76036

coordinates x,y: 2308620.3944911803, 6903518.743696972

coordinates lat,lng: 32.60138946400327, -97.3954986346554

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 16, 2022 12:21pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. This is a tear out and will be turned over to S/L construction to be scheduled for repair.
Wed Feb 16, 2022 12:20pm Completed - Close SR
Fri Jan 28, 2022 03:29pm VueWorks Update
Fri Jan 28, 2022 03:11pm Opened
Thu Dec 30, 2021 07:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone