Street Blocked/Hazard at 1761 Clark Rd

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. This issue does not belong to the Street Department and has been forwarded to the Lights and signal department. Thank you for taking your time to report this issue. - 2 months ago #22-00704621
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 29, 2022

Power line is down hanging 5 ft above the ground. Needs attention quickly!

What is the issue? Other

How much of the street is blocked? All Lanes



address: 1761 CLARK RD, FORT WORTH, TX 76036

coordinates x,y: 2324067.1548006143, 6905010.845232745

coordinates lat,lng: 32.60503411079995, -97.34528777495258

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 29, 2022 06:20pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. This issue does not belong to the Street Department and has been forwarded to the Lights and signal department. Thank you for taking your time to report this issue.
Tue Nov 29, 2022 06:19pm Completed - Close SR
Tue Nov 29, 2022 05:06pm VueWorks Update
Tue Nov 29, 2022 04:46pm Opened
Tue Nov 29, 2022 04:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone