Traffic Signal Timing Issue at 2838 Heritage Trace Pkwy

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Engineering staff have completed investigation and made timing adjustments. - about 1 month ago #22-00391610
Photo_20220702_134736
Submitted Sat Jul 02, 2022

What is the issue? Short Green

Which corner? West

Day/Time of issue: 6/2 at 1 pm

Road traveling on? Heritage Trace

Direction traveling in? East

Details of your issue. Green light is for about 2 seconds before switching to yellow then red. Traffic is significantly bac

Would you like a call back? No



address: 9600 NORTH FWY SR SB, FORT WORTH, TX 76177

coordinates x,y: 2331281.742009589, 7017712.823307432

coordinates lat,lng: 32.91458215, -97.31774144

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 04, 2022 07:47pm Completed - Close SR
Mon Jul 04, 2022 07:47pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Engineering staff have completed investigation and made timing adjustments.
Sat Jul 02, 2022 02:07pm VueWorks Update
Sat Jul 02, 2022 01:52pm Opened
Sat Jul 02, 2022 01:48pm Submitted via Android Android