Street Light Out at 1365 Cooks Ln

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Thank you for contacting Transportation Management. This issue was previously reported to the City and was repaired under the traffic signals department. Photo attached shows traffic signals. Please route to the correct group next time. - about 1 month ago #22-00390687
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 02, 2022

Located on a highway? Yes

What is the issue with the light? Bulb Flickering

Is the pole on the ground? No

Any Landmarks? No



address: 1365 COOKS LN, FORT WORTH, TX 76120

coordinates x,y: 2373286.1506608333, 6962224.271212436

coordinates lat,lng: 32.76069719744419, -97.18313475963264

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 05, 2022 09:37am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Thank you for contacting Transportation Management. This issue was previously reported to the City and was repaired under the traffic signals department. Photo attached shows traffic signals. Please route to the correct group next time.
Tue Jul 05, 2022 09:37am Completed - Close SR
Sat Jul 02, 2022 09:53am VueWorks Update
Sat Jul 02, 2022 09:33am Opened
Sat Jul 02, 2022 09:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone