Street Repairs at 3534 S Grove St

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Street repair scheduled for repairs by mid- Oct 2022, weather permitting reference WO-070522039. - about 1 month ago #22-00390154
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 01, 2022

Street is buckling

What is the street issue? Cracking, Uneven Pavement

What type of pavement? Asphalt



address: 3534 S GROVE ST, FORT WORTH, TX 76110

coordinates x,y: 2330854.2234319984, 6938649.111399975

coordinates lat,lng: 32.69728459532466, -97.32202357104565

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 05, 2022 06:37am Completed - Close SR
Tue Jul 05, 2022 06:37am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Street repair scheduled for repairs by mid- Oct 2022, weather permitting reference WO-070522039.
Fri Jul 01, 2022 05:36pm VueWorks Update
Fri Jul 01, 2022 05:23pm Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 05:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone