Traffic Signal Timing Issue at 8218 Summer Creek Dr

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Engineering staff have completed investigation and found issues with traffic sensors. The issue has been forwarded to our signal maintenance group for repair. - about 1 month ago #22-00300171
Report
Submitted Tue May 24, 2022

What is the issue? Long Red / Long Waiting Time

Which corner? Unsure

Day/Time of issue: 5-23-2022 5:55 PM

Road traveling on? Summer Creek Dr.

Direction traveling in? North

Details of your issue. Left turn signals turning onto Wildflower Way lasting up to 30 seconds on every cycle with or without traffic.

Would you like a call back? Yes



address: 8218 SUMMER CREEK DR, FORT WORTH, TX 76123

coordinates x,y: 2304835.707197314, 6912107.125426218

coordinates lat,lng: 32.62510432931365, -97.4074980472241

Timestamp Description
Thu May 26, 2022 08:09am Completed - Close SR
Thu May 26, 2022 08:09am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Engineering staff have completed investigation and found issues with traffic sensors. The issue has been forwarded to our signal maintenance group for repair.
Tue May 24, 2022 10:50am VueWorks Update
Tue May 24, 2022 10:22am Opened
Tue May 24, 2022 10:15am Submitted via iPhone Iphone