Drainage Issues at 11701 Warbler Ln

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00296298
Report
Submitted Sun May 22, 2022

There is an open storm water drain at the east end of Warbler Lane. Baby ducks and turtles get trapped in the cul-de-sac, because they cannot get over the curb. Yesterday, I had to help a turtle that was heading toward the drain. We have had to help baby ducks in the past. There is also the issue of kids losing their balls down the drain. They will then get the cover off, and climb in to recover their ball. Could a grate be added to the drain?

What is the issue? Debris Blocking Pipe

Where is the standing water? No

Is there erosion? No

Roadside or bar ditch? Yes



address: 11701 WARBLER LN, FORT WORTH, TX 76244

coordinates x,y: 2344990.422617986, 7028277.766222695

coordinates lat,lng: 32.94318788809149, -97.2726684000907

Timestamp Description
Wed May 25, 2022 12:59pm Closed
Sun May 22, 2022 09:49am Opened
Sun May 22, 2022 09:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone