Street Light Out at 10499 N Beach St

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. This light is owned and maintained by Tri County Electric. An online repair ticket has been submitted. Once a ticket is created, the light will be addressed within 7-14 business days. Please call 817.444.3201 for more information or questions. - about 1 month ago #22-00296248
Report
Submitted Sat May 21, 2022

Light on in daytime

Located on a highway? No

What is the issue with the light? Burning During Daytime

Is the pole on the ground? No

Any Landmarks? Beach st



address: 10499 N BEACH ST, FORT WORTH, TX 76244

coordinates x,y: 2339864.4121425706, 7022514.820221294

coordinates lat,lng: 32.92751187301236, -97.28959378235844

Timestamp Description
Wed May 25, 2022 03:03pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. This light is owned and maintained by Tri County Electric. An online repair ticket has been submitted. Once a ticket is created, the light will be addressed within 7-14 business days. Please call 817.444.3201 for more information or questions.
Wed May 25, 2022 03:03pm Completed - Close SR
Sat May 21, 2022 09:20pm VueWorks Update
Sat May 21, 2022 09:11pm Opened
Sat May 21, 2022 09:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone