Traffic Signal Timing Issue at 7213 Park Creek Cir W

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Engineering staff have completed investigation and found that timing is working and running as intended. - about 1 month ago #22-00293578
Report
Submitted Fri May 20, 2022

Every since the new fancy double turn lanes the traffic pattern has been terrible. Takes 3-4 cycles to get through the light which means like 10 minutes

What is the issue? Long Red / Long Waiting Time

Which corner? South

Day/Time of issue: High traffic

Road traveling on? Beach St

Direction traveling in? North

Details of your issue. Every since the new fancy double turn lanes the traffic pattern has been terrible. Takes 3-4 cycles

Would you like a call back? No



address: 7213 PARK CREEK CIR W, FORT WORTH, TX 76137

coordinates x,y: 2339640.6278933017, 7001693.831273435

coordinates lat,lng: 32.87029205815027, -97.2911039991717

Timestamp Description
Fri May 27, 2022 09:15am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Engineering staff have completed investigation and found that timing is working and running as intended.
Fri May 27, 2022 09:15am Completed - Close SR
Fri May 20, 2022 04:50pm VueWorks Update
Fri May 20, 2022 04:30pm Opened
Fri May 20, 2022 04:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone