Street Repairs at 1733 Diamond Lake Trl

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. After further investigation by the water department, they have found a water service line leaking therefore the water department is taking over to repair the broken line. Reference work order #22-56056. - about 1 month ago #22-00291118
Photo_20220519_210157
Submitted Thu May 19, 2022

I have reported the water spouting next door to me for months and it has not been fixed. We have algae, mosquitos, and wasps all along the street from this flooding. Please do something!!!

What is the street issue? Standing Water

What type of pavement? Concrete



address: 1733 DIAMOND LAKE TRL, FORT WORTH, TX 76247

coordinates x,y: 2329703.336824281, 7065735.327439517

coordinates lat,lng: 33.04662073, -97.32112873

Timestamp Description
Thu May 26, 2022 08:19am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. After further investigation by the water department, they have found a water service line leaking therefore the water department is taking over to repair the broken line. Reference work order #22-56056.
Thu May 26, 2022 08:19am Completed - Close SR
Thu May 19, 2022 09:22pm VueWorks Update
Thu May 19, 2022 09:06pm Opened
Thu May 19, 2022 09:05pm Submitted via Android Android