Traffic Signs Issue at 606 Samuels Ave

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. TRINITY METRO HAS BEEN NOTIFIED AND WILL REPAIR. - 4 months ago #22-00041903
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 26, 2022

Bus sign knockdown

Describe the Non-Emergency Sign: Bus sign

What is the issue? Sign Knockdown

Are there any other issues? No



address: 606 SAMUELS AVE, FORT WORTH, TX 76102

coordinates x,y: 2328318.734823267, 6963060.989771182

coordinates lat,lng: 32.76446027635107, -97.32938121987624

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 27, 2022 11:44am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. TRINITY METRO HAS BEEN NOTIFIED AND WILL REPAIR.
Thu Jan 27, 2022 11:44am Completed - Close SR
Wed Jan 26, 2022 06:15pm VueWorks Update
Wed Jan 26, 2022 06:03pm Opened
Wed Jan 26, 2022 06:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone