Drainage Issues at 604 Ben Lake Trl

CLOSED 4 months ago #22-00041328
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 26, 2022

Water coming from city light pole. We have had irrigation checked and it is not an irrigation issue.

What is the issue? Clogged Inlet Storm Drain

Where is the standing water? On light pole and curb and grass

Is water coming onto property? Water is coming out and causing erosion and moss

Is there erosion? Yes

Roadside or bar ditch? Yes



address: 604 BEN LAKE TRL, FORT WORTH, TX 76120

coordinates x,y: 2376303.715201933, 6966182.6327608675

coordinates lat,lng: 32.77147246396058, -97.17315631160297

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 27, 2022 02:57pm Closed
Wed Jan 26, 2022 01:28pm Opened
Wed Jan 26, 2022 01:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone