Street Repairs at 6616 Lost Star Ln

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. This location has been forwarded to Stormwater for a pipe repair causing the cave-in. - 4 months ago #22-00040683
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 26, 2022

Sinkhole in roadway has produced sizeable pothole in asphalt. I believe this was recently re-asphalted but the foundation quickly sunk further.

What is the street issue? Uneven Pavement

What type of pavement? Asphalt



address: 6616 LOST STAR LN, FORT WORTH, TX 76132

coordinates x,y: 2298881.112829507, 6927847.634421436

coordinates lat,lng: 32.66853756692055, -97.42631615363156

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 01, 2022 03:50pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. This location has been forwarded to Stormwater for a pipe repair causing the cave-in.
Tue Feb 01, 2022 03:50pm Completed - Close SR
Wed Jan 26, 2022 09:17am VueWorks Update
Wed Jan 26, 2022 09:01am Opened
Wed Jan 26, 2022 08:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone