Street Repairs at 6924 Valhalla Rd

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Forwarded to Water Department reference work order #22-5086 Contact the Water Call Center at 817-392-4477 for an update. - 4 months ago #22-00040626
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 26, 2022

This water leak hole was patched and the road patch is terrible quality. Bumpy, not level, just crappy work. Needs to be re done before it gets worse.

What is the street issue? Uneven Pavement

What type of pavement? Asphalt



address: 6924 VALHALLA RD, FORT WORTH, TX 76116

coordinates x,y: 2296722.9390014433, 6940515.979204312

coordinates lat,lng: 32.7034183098589, -97.43291120515634

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 26, 2022 02:43pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Forwarded to Water Department reference work order #22-5086 Contact the Water Call Center at 817-392-4477 for an update.
Wed Jan 26, 2022 02:43pm Completed - Close SR
Wed Jan 26, 2022 08:46am VueWorks Update
Wed Jan 26, 2022 08:31am Opened
Wed Jan 26, 2022 08:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone