Street Repairs at 6424 Shasta Trl

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Streets Pothole sector will make safe Forwarded to Water Department reference work order #22-9904 Contact the Water Call Center at 817-392-4477 for an update. - 4 months ago #22-00040028
Photo_20220125_165413
Submitted Tue Jan 25, 2022

Dip in road at this address and 3 others to the east.

What is the street issue? Uneven Pavement

What type of pavement? Asphalt



address: 6424 SHASTA TRL, FORT WORTH, TX 76133

coordinates x,y: 2320064.404180447, 6921727.26211508

coordinates lat,lng: 32.651101, -97.3576955

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 26, 2022 08:37am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Streets Pothole sector will make safe Forwarded to Water Department reference work order #22-9904 Contact the Water Call Center at 817-392-4477 for an update.
Wed Jan 26, 2022 08:37am Completed - Close SR
Tue Jan 25, 2022 05:12pm VueWorks Update
Tue Jan 25, 2022 04:57pm Opened
Tue Jan 25, 2022 04:56pm Submitted via Android Android