Street Repairs at 6217 Greenfield Rd

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. *Contractor was on site working. - 4 months ago #22-00038573
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 24, 2022

No street construction crew has been to Greenfield Road or North Hill Lane since January 14, 2022. It was reported that day that our curbs would be finished the following week, beginning January 18, 2022. We have had no communication on the completion of this project, and no workers here to finish the curbs, the storm drains, or the street paving in 10 days. There is trash, a portable potty, machinery parked in the street, and no one to take care of any of it. Please report back.

What is the street issue? Uneven Pavement

What type of pavement? Unpaved/Gravel



address: 6217 GREENFIELD RD, FORT WORTH, TX 76135

coordinates x,y: 2300675.105920421, 6988275.5601021545

coordinates lat,lng: 32.83457878604175, -97.4184647039579

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 25, 2022 03:42pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. *Contractor was on site working.
Tue Jan 25, 2022 03:42pm Completed - Close SR
Mon Jan 24, 2022 06:02pm VueWorks Update
Mon Jan 24, 2022 05:49pm Opened
Mon Jan 24, 2022 05:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone