Street Light Out (Emergency) at 600 W Weatherford St

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #22-00036978
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 24, 2022

Street light pole removed during construction in area and not replaced. Also had a Pay to Park sign attached

On private property or alley? No

Located on a freeway? No

What is the issue? Pole Leaning

Is the pole on the ground? No

Describe location. On sidewalk on South side of block



address: 600 W WEATHERFORD ST, FORT WORTH, TX 76102

coordinates x,y: 2325939.148571782, 6959883.12554762

coordinates lat,lng: 32.75579833984375, -97.33723665596669

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 18, 2022 03:23pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Feb 18, 2022 03:23pm Completed - Close SR
Mon Jan 24, 2022 10:00am VueWorks Update
Mon Jan 24, 2022 09:49am Opened
Mon Jan 24, 2022 09:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone