Signs Issues (Emergency) at 4500 Wheatland Dr

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. COMPLETE. - 4 months ago #22-00036185
Photo_20220123_160132
Submitted Sun Jan 23, 2022

Street signs easily blow around in wind and are causing confusion.

What type of sign? One Way

Issue with the sign? Street name sign.



address: 4500 WHEATLAND DR, FORT WORTH, TX 76179

coordinates x,y: 2309330.0399439265, 7007269.113669022

coordinates lat,lng: 32.8865356, -97.3896334

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 24, 2022 10:46am Completed - Close SR
Mon Jan 24, 2022 10:46am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. COMPLETE.
Sun Jan 23, 2022 04:16pm VueWorks Update
Sun Jan 23, 2022 04:04pm Opened
Sun Jan 23, 2022 04:03pm Submitted via Android Android