Street Light Out at 9901 Blue Bell Dr

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Replaced head with LED. repaired wiring. - 4 days ago #21-00190869
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 07, 2021

Several street lights are out down Academy North

Located on a highway? No

What is the issue with the light? Bulb Out

Is the pole on the ground? No

Any Landmarks? Top crest of Academy off of White Settlement Road going North



address: 9901 BLUE BELL DR, FORT WORTH, TX 76108

coordinates x,y: 2278612.9459540397, 6962318.789224048

coordinates lat,lng: 32.76383753403347, -97.4911043421342

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 01:43pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Replaced head with LED. repaired wiring.
Thu Apr 08, 2021 01:42pm Completed - Close SR
Wed Apr 07, 2021 09:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Apr 07, 2021 08:19pm VueWorks Update
Wed Apr 07, 2021 08:04pm Opened