Street Blocked/Hazard at 1459 W Myrtle St

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. this is not a street department issue For concerns other than street issues, please report to the City Call Center (817-392-1234) or through the website under the "Report Other Issues" button or it can be reported through the mobile app. Thank you for taking your time to report this issue. - over 1 year ago #20-00230811
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 29, 2020

There is a large dumpster blocking access to the ally.

What is the issue? Other

How much of the street is blocked? All Lanes



address: 1459 W MYRTLE ST, FORT WORTH, TX 76104

coordinates x,y: 2324723.157942521, 6949877.071548601

coordinates lat,lng: 32.72833289543389, -97.34155092058043

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 29, 2020 02:29pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. this is not a street department issue For concerns other than street issues, please report to the City Call Center (817-392-1234) or through the website under the "Report Other Issues" button or it can be reported through the mobile app. Thank you for taking your time to report this issue.
Thu Oct 29, 2020 02:29pm Completed - Close SR
Thu Oct 29, 2020 02:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Oct 29, 2020 01:29pm VueWorks Update
Thu Oct 29, 2020 01:16pm Opened